?

Log in

RAY THE AFRO FISH!!! - Elegant Eccentric [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
dresdendolly

[ website | my religion ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

RAY THE AFRO FISH!!! [Aug. 26th, 2005|07:56 pm]
dresdendolly
[Curiosity Killed The Cat |boredbored]
[My Ears Are Bleeding |Ladytron - Discotraxx]

This post is dedicated to my dear friend AbsintheRoses


As today she created a little fishy with huge ass lips and I decided to give it an aro and low and behold it turned out to look like Ray Toro the guitarist from My Chemical Romance whom she is very much obsessed with(this being the band and not Ray, no offense to him as my other friend finds him attractive!)

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
linkReply

Comments:
From: absinthe_roses
2005-08-26 07:14 pm (UTC)

fantastic!

YAY! my fishy! even if it IS ray toro i'm proud of it!!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2009-03-16 02:00 am (UTC)

Re: fantastic!

hey you stole my cousin's idea, your an impostor!!yeah that is right you are a foinny a big faT FONNY!



this has been written by =[JORG3]= if you want to add me on my myspace my email is jorgerico15@yahoo.com
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: karamelrose
2005-08-27 07:14 pm (UTC)

Wow!

OMG - that fish actually rules!!!I love the lips! It's so cool!

I tell you what it reminds me of though... Sword in the Stone - you know when they all turn into fishes? lol... yeah... good times...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dresdendolly
2005-08-27 07:53 pm (UTC)

Re: Wow!

lmfao nice comparison there!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)